MS Head Coach
Chloe Heim
cheim@lhps.org
321-543-6288

 

Information

2018 GOAC Silver Volleyball League

All matches are Best 2 out of 3 to 25 with 3rd game to 15

Matches are played at Windermere Preparatory School and Foundation Academy

SCHOOLS

1. Trinity Prep (TP) 4. Windermere Prep (WP) 7. Orangewood (O)

2. Lake Highland (LHP) 5. The First Academy (TFA) 8. The Christ School (TCS)

3. Foundation (FA) 6. Saints – TP #2 (S) 9. Lakers – WP #2 (L)


Sept. 8 - Saturday 9:00am @ WP-TP vs. LHP on Ct. 1. 

                                11:00am @ WP-FA vs. LHP on Ct. 1 


Sept. 15 - Saturday 9:00am @ FA-TCS vs. LHP on Ct. 2

                                 12:00am @ FA -LHP vs. TFA on Ct. 2


Sept. 22 - Saturday 9:00am @ FA-LHP vs. S on Ct. 1

                                 12:00am @ FA LHP vs. O on Ct. 1

Sept.25- Tuesday at 4:30pm @ Orangewood 


Sept. 29 - Saturday 10:00am @ WP  WP vs. LHP on Ct.2

                                 12:00am @ WP LHP vs. L on Ct. 1 


TOURNAMENT QUARTERFINALS

Oct. 2 – Tuesday 5:00pm @ WP #8 seed vs. #9 seed

6:00pm @ WP #1 seed vs. 8/9 winner #2 seed vs. #7 seed

7:00pm @ WP #3 seed vs. #6 seed #4 seed vs. #5 seed

SEMI-FINALS AND FINALS

Date Time Location Court 1

Oct. 6 - Saturday

9:00am @ FA 1/8-9 winner vs. 4/5 winner

10:00am @ FA 2/7 winner vs. 3/6 winner


2018 GOAC GOLD LEAGUE

All matches are Best 2 out of 3 to 25 with 3rd game to 15

Matches are played at Trinity Prep

Sept. 22 @ Trinity Prep- 9am LHP vs. Lake Mary

                                        10am LHP vs. TFA

Sept. 29 @ Trinity Prep- 9am LHP vs. The Christ School

                                         11am LHP vs. Windermere Prep



Volleyball-MS Girls Calendar
Upcoming Events
September 2018
Saturday, September 22, 2018 @ 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Trinity Prep, 5700 Trinity Prep Ln, Winter Park, FL 32792, USA
9am at Trinity Prep
Volleyball-MS Girls
Saturday, September 22, 2018 @ 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Foundation Academy, 15304 Tilden Rd, Winter Garden, FL 34787, USA
9am at Foundation Academy
Volleyball-MS Girls
Saturday, September 22, 2018 @ 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Trinity Prep, 5700 Trinity Prep Ln, Winter Park, FL 32792, USA
10am at Trinity Prep
Volleyball-MS Girls
Saturday, September 22, 2018 @ 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Foundation Academy, 15304 Tilden Rd, Winter Garden, FL 34787, USA
12pm at Foundation Academy
Volleyball-MS Girls
Tuesday, September 25, 2018 @ 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Charles E. Bradshaw Campus (Main Campus), 901 Highland Ave, Orlando, FL 32803, USA
Game at 4:30 at Orangewood
Volleyball-MS Girls
Saturday, September 29, 2018 @ 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Trinity Prep, 5700 Trinity Prep Ln, Winter Park, FL 32792, USA
9am at Trinity Prep
Volleyball-MS Girls
Saturday, September 29, 2018 @ 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Windermere Preparatory School, 6189 Winter Garden Vineland Rd, Windermere, FL 34786, USA
10am at Windermere Prep
Volleyball-MS Girls
Saturday, September 29, 2018 @ 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Trinity Prep, 5700 Trinity Prep Ln, Winter Park, FL 32792, USA
11am at Trinity Prep
Volleyball-MS Girls
Saturday, September 29, 2018 @ 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Windermere Preparatory School, 6189 Winter Garden Vineland Rd, Windermere, FL 34786, USA
12pm at Windermere Prep
Volleyball-MS Girls

LAKE HIGHLAND PREPARATORY SCHOOL | 901 HIGHLAND AVENUE, ORLANDO, FL 32803 | 407-206-1900  Facebook   Twitter   YouTube   Flickr